Monday, January 16, 2012

Kira continued...

Here are a few more from the photo shoot with Kira. I took sooooo many pictures and I just want to run through the streets throwing the Polaroids (there are no Polaroids) and making it rain with all of them as happy/crazy tears run down my face (it's an awesome visual and you know it) And yeah, I'm weird. You should know this by now. I promise I'll post something different soon (ex: it was someone's first birthdaayyyy! and I took no less than 7000 pictures..prepare your brain)

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
I know that the above photo is technically a no-no angle, but this shot is still one of my favs. I throw caution to the wind people! (just go with it)

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

There are still so many more. Who knows, maybe a few more will pop up sporadically here and there. And you'll just have to humor me. I'm already itching to do another one. Who wants to be next?!? (Don't all raise your hands at once!) Come on. You know you wanna.

2 comments:

Katie Corbridge said...

OMG ANDREA!!!! How much do I love you and how jealous am I of your bounteous TALENT!!!! Your writing cracks me up! This style is so right on and perfect! Your photos are amazing! WOWzer!

And yes... I did catch the visual of you throwing polaroids to the street of Kira! HAHAHA! LOVE you! Please don't ever stop. We all need more Annie in our lives.

Jenn and Seth Phillips said...

I do I do just for the pure fact that you can work your magic and make me beautiful but considering I'm a good 6 months pregnant now and getting a case of fat face, I don't know that right now would be the best of times;)haha!! You seriously are super talented though!! And I love reading your blog because you make me laugh:)